WNBA & NBA Signature Sneakers ABCs – Know Your Kicks!

Remember when we broke down the sneaker terminology ABCs? Well, today we’re back with a new dictionary level guide, but make it performance kicks! The NBA and WNBA are both loaded with stars and their kicks. So, we’re gonna break them down for you to choose your favorites. Some are already present in the hype space, while others are on the down low. If you’re a hooper, you should definitely know what’s on the market. Now, let’s jump right into the list of the WNBA and NBA signature sneakers, shall we?
In alphabetical order, here are the NBA signature sneakers of all of our favorite athletes! Retail Price: $99 Retail Price: $125-$150 Retail Price: $130 Retail Price: $100 Retail Price: $90 Retail Price: $120 Retail Price: $145 Retail Price: $120 Release Date: August 1, 2026 Retail Price: $135-$145 Retail Price: $160 Retail Price: $147 Retail Price: $130 Retail Price: $249 Retail Price: $130 Release Date: Summer 2026 Release Date: June 13, 2026 Release Date: N/A Retail Price: $135-$150 Retail Price: $130 Retail Price: $210 Retail Price: $135 Retail Price: $129 Retail Price: $110 Retail Price: $130 Retail Price: $140 (PS: This is the last Curry x UA signature shoe) Retail Price: $130 Just as the NBA signature sneakers have their own vibe going on, the ladies are pulling all the stops, too! Here are the best WNBA kicks you can get your hands on today. Release Date: May 2, 2026 Retail Price: $130 Release Date: N/A (Keep it locked for more info on our blog!) Retail Price: $120 Release Date: July 2026NBA Signature Sneakers in 2026
Aaron Gordon – 361 AG 6

Avg. Resale: N/AAndrew Wiggins – Peak AW4
Avg. Resale: N/AAnthony Edwards – Adidas AE2
Avg. Resale: ~$200 (Anywhere between $50 and $300)Austin Reaves – Rigorer AR3
Avg. Resale: $150Damian Lillard – Adidas Dame X
Avg. Resale: $110De’Aaron Fox – Under Armour D. Fox 2
Avg. Resale: $140Devin Booker – Nike BOOK 2
Avg. Resale: $150 (Could go up to $200+)Donovan Mitchell – Adidas D.O.N Issue #7
Avg. Resale: $150Giannis Antetokounmpo – Nike Giannis Freak 8
Retail Price: $115Ja Morant – Nike Ja 3
Avg. Resale: $200James Harden – Adidas Harden Vol. 10
Avg. Resale: $120Jaylen Brown – 741 Performance Rover
Avg. Resale: $170Jayson Tatum – Jordan Tatum 4
Avg. Resale: $150Jimmy Butler – Li-Ning JB4
Avg. Resale: N/AJoel Embiid – Skechers SKX JE1
Avg. Resale: N/AKawhi Leonard – New Balance KAWHI V
Retail Price: $160Kevin Durant – Nike KD 19
Retail Price: $155Klay Thompson – ANTA KT 11
Retail Price: $160Kyrie Irving – ANTA KAI 3
Avg. Resale: N/ALaMelo Ball – PUMA MB.05
Avg. Resale: $120LeBron James – Nike LeBron 23
Avg. Resale: $130-$250Luka Dončić – Jordan Luka 5
Avg. Resale: $150-$200Nikola Jokić – 361 Joker 2
Avg. Resale: N/AScoot Henderson – PUMA Scoot Zeros III
Avg. Resale: $150Shai Gilgeous-Alexander – Converse SHAI 001
Avg. Resale: $200Stephen Curry – Under Armour Curry 13
Avg. Resale: $150Tyrese Haliburton – PUMA Hali 1
Avg. Resale: $150WNBA Signature Shoes
A’ja Wilson – Nike A’Two
Retail Price: $145Angel Reese – Reebok Angel Reese 1
Avg. Resale: $150Breanna Stewart – PUMA Stewie 5
Retail Price: N/AJacy Sheldon – HOLO JS:01
Avg. Resale: N/ASabrina Ionescu – Nike Sabrina 4
Retail Price: $130-$135

































